Wisconsin's Cake Decorating Championship Results


2D SHEET CAKES - INDEPENDENT RETAIL BAKERIES

Student/Beginner Division:


Award of Distinction

Entry #217
Cherrel Heroux
Uncle Mike’s Bake Shoppe


Award of Excellence   

Entry #215
Kailey Gavin
Monzu Bakery & Custom Cakes            


2D SHEET CAKES - INDEPENDENT RETAIL BAKERIES

Professional Division:


Grand Champion   

Entry #210
Perla Rivera
Grebe’s Bakery


2D SHEET CAKES – GROCERY & IN-STORE BAKERIES

Student/Beginner Division:


Award of Excellence   

Entry #214
Heather Biederman
Miller & Sons Supermarket  


2D SHEET CAKES – GROCERY & IN-STORE BAKERIES

Professional Division:


Award of Achievement   

Entry #213
Sara Wouters
Stone Ridge Piggly Wiggly Kaukauna    


Award of Distinction             

Entry #205
Stacy Gasper
Malicki’s Piggly Wiggly


Award of Excellence   

Entry #201
Doreen Fischer
Stone Ridge Piggly Wiggly Little Chute


Reserve Champion   

Entry #206
Tammy Goodrich
Trig’s Rhinelander


Grand Champion   

Entry #212
Kristie Whitney
Trig’s Minoqua


3D SHAPED/SCULPTED CAKES – GROCERY & IN-STORE BAKERIES

Student/Beginner Division:



Award of Achievement   

Entry #321
Carly Stelter
Gooseberries Fresh Food Market


Award of Distinction              

Entry #316
Heather Biederman
Miller and Sons Supermarket


Award of Excellence   

Entry #318
Kayla Gies
Fox’s Piggly Wiggly


3D SHAPED/SCULPTED CAKES – GROCERY & IN-STORE BAKERIES

Professional Division:


Award of Achievement   

Entry #303
Dawn Drager
Webster’s Marketplace   


Award of Distinction              

Entry #304
Sarah Drew
Metcalfe’s Market


Award of Excellence   

Entry #301
Michelle Bellows
Stinebrink’s Piggly Wiggly


Reserve Champion   

Entry #307
Desiree Horan
Dick’s Family Foods


Grand Champion   

Entry #312
Christine Peplinski
Trig’s Stevens Point


3D SHAPED/SCULPTED CAKES - INDEPENDENT RETAIL BAKERIES

Student/Beginner Division:


Award of Distinction              

Entry #320
Alina Peterson
Tamara’s the Cake Guru


Award of Excellence   

Entry #317
MK Drayna
MATC Milwaukee


3D SHAPED/SCULPTED CAKES - INDEPENDENT RETAIL BAKERIES

Professional Division:


Award of Achievement - TIE

Entry #314
Chloe Tollard
Tamara’s the Cake Guru

and


Entry #315
Margaret Van Blaricom-Bart
Slice Custom Cakes


Award of Distinction              

Entry #311
Josie Meltesen
Carl’s Cakes


Award of Excellence   

Entry #302
Jennifer Bukouricz
Monzu Bakery & Custom Cakes


Reserve Champion

Entry #305
Jess Eddy
Jess E’s Cakes & Donuts


Grand Champion

Entry #308
Tara Kelliher
HotCakes by Tara


PEOPLE'S CHOICE

2D Sheet Cakes:


Entry #207
Jaime Hisel
Metcalfe's Market West Towne

3D Shaped/Sculpted Cakes:


Entry #304
Sarah Drew
Metcalfe's Market






Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software