2019 Baking & Cake Decorating Competition Results

PLACING COMPETITOR NAME                                       REPRESENTING


Clash of the Cake Artists - Professional                                                                    

3rd Kelly Deem & Martha Perez Elsie Mae's

2nd Alina Peterson & Chloe Tollard Tamara's the Cake Guru

Champion Jen Barney & Jessica Miller Meringue Bakery

                               

Baker's Best Kringle Contest - Professional                                          

3rd Peter Olesen O&H Danish Bakery

2nd - tie Mike Vande Walle Uncle Mike's Bake Shoppe

2nd - tie Marie Heyer Racine Danish Kringle

People's Choice Mike Vande Walle Uncle Mike's Bake Shoppe

Wisconsin's Best Kringle Mike Vande Walle Uncle Mike's Bake Shoppe

                                               

Best of the Midwest Pie Contest - Student                                                                                                                         

2nd Hannah Bradley WCTC

1st Amanda Radke WCTC

                                               

Best of the Midwest Pie Contest - Beginner                                       

3rd Marina Modica Elsie Mae's

2nd Marina Modica Elsie Mae's

1st Marina Modica Elsie Mae's

                                               

Best of the Midwest Pie Contest - Professional                                 

3rd Kelly Deem Elsie Mae's

3rd Caroline Imig Wayne's Family Restaurant        

2nd Ellen Ghere Paulus The Cupcake-A-Rhee

2nd Cheri Barnett Neat-O's Bake Shoppe                                        

1st Caroline Imig Wayne's Family Restaurant

1st Kelly Deem Elsie Mae's

1st Kelly Deem Elsie Mae's

Best of the Midwest Fruit Pie Allison Cebulla Hatched - MKE

                                               

Decorated Cut-Out Cookie Contest - Buttercream Beginner                                        

2nd                        Kayla Johnson   Neat-O's Bake Shoppe

Best Buttercream Cookie Dana Burroughs Neat-O's Bake Shoppe

                                               

Decorated Cut-Out Cookie Contest - Royal Icing Student                                              

3rd Julie McGoveran WCTC

2nd Katelynn Hagen WCTC

1st Lauren Wedgeworth MATC

                                               

Decorated Cut-Out Cookie Contest - Royal Icing Professional                                     

3rd Brenda Walby Bakery on Terrace

2nd Karen Moline The SweetSpot Bakehouse

Best Royal Icing Cookie Kailey Gavin Monzu Bakery & Custom Cakes

                                               

Creative Cake Decorating Competition "Into the Wild" Student                                 

2nd Katelynn Hagen WCTC

1st Annemarie Pittsley Monzu Bakery & Custom Cakes

                                               

Creative Cake Decorating Competition "Into the Wild" Beginner                                               

3rd Kenna Brown Tamara's the Cake Guru

2nd MK Drayna MATC/Harbor House

1st Isabel Lueck & Carly Rabe Tamara's the Cake Guru

                                               

Creative Cake Decorating Competition "Into the Wild" Professional                                        

3rd                         Holly Baumann  Potowatomi

2nd                        Karen Moline     The SweetSpot Bakehouse

1st                          Jess Eddy             Jess E's Cakes & Donuts

1st                          Margaret Van Blaricom      Slice Custom Cakes   

People's Choice Annemarie Pittsley Monzu Bakery & Custom Cakes                 

Best of Show                     Chrissy Meisner Bloomer Bakery


Extreme Wedding Cake Challenge Fondant - Student                                    

3rd Sara Kent WCTC

2nd Mona Gramburg WCTC

1st Alina Peterson Tamara's the Cake Guru

                                               

Extreme Wedding Cake Challenge Fondant - Professional                                            

3rd Nicci Reichow Tamara's the Cake Guru

2nd Divya Dhanadapani ADAA Cakes

1st Jennifer Bukouricz Monzu Bakery & Custom Cakes

People's Choice Divya Dhanadapani ADAA Cakes                 

Best of Show Chloe Tollard      Tamara's the Cake Guru

               

Extreme Wedding Cake Challenge Non-Fondant - Professional                                                                           

2nd Shannon Haney The SweetSpot Bakehouse

1st Perla Rivera Grebe's Bakery

People's Choice  Amanda Nieto Neat-O's Bake Shoppe

Best of Show Amanda Nieto Neat-O's Bake Shoppe

                                     

Extreme Birthday Cake Challenge - Student                                                                          

2nd Jozie O'Brien MATC

1st Mona Gramburg WCTC

                                               

Extreme Birthday Cake Challenge - Beginner                                      

3rd Alina Peterson Tamara's the Cake Guru

2nd Ann Heradura Generations at Regency

1st Amanda Van Ryzin Monzu Bakery & Custom Cakes

                                               

Extreme Birthday Cake Challenge - Professional                                                                                   

1st                          Gabrielle Hansel UW-Milwaukee

People's Choice Alyssa Kempfer Pick 'n Save

Best of Show Kailey Gavin Monzu Bakery & Custom Cakes

 

Wisconsin's Top "Classic" Cupcake - Professional                                              

3rd Jess Eddy Jess E's Cakes and Donuts

3rd Jen Barney Meringue Bakery

2nd Ellen Ghere Paulus The Cupcake-A-Rhee

2nd Isabel Lueck Tamara's the Cake Guru

1st Mike Vande Walle Uncle Mike's Bake Shoppe

1st Brenda Walby Bakery on Terrace

Wisconsin's Top Classic Cupcake Jennifer Bukouricz           Monzu Bakery & Custom Cakes


Wisconsin's Top "Crazy" Cupcake - Beginner                                       

3rd                         Kenna Brown Tamara's the Cake Guru

2nd Kenna Brown Tamara's the Cake Guru

1st Sam Gosh The SweetSpot Bakehouse

                                               

Wisconsin's Top "Crazy" Cupcake - Professional                                                                              

3rd Isabel Lueck Tamara's the Cake Guru                  

2nd Kelly Deem Elsie Mae's

1st                                          Carly Rabe Tamara's the Cake Guru

Wisconsin's Top Crazy Cupcake   Chrissy Meisner Bloomer Bakery


Wisconsin's Ultimate Donut Duel  - Professional - Bismarck                                          

3rd Dawn Ebert Simple Simon Bakery

2nd Elizabeth Badstuebner Holey Moley

Wisconsin's Best Bismarck Amanda Nieto Neat-O's Bake Shoppe

                                               

Wisconsin's Ultimate Donut Duel - Professional - Cruller                               

3rd                         Hannah Wegner               Bake Street CafĂ©

2nd                        Colton Grebe     Grebe's Bakery

Wisconsin's Best Cruller Colton Grebe Grebe's Bakery


Wisconsin's Ultimate Donut Duel  - Professional - Cake Donut                                    

3rd Joey Carioti Cranky Al's

2nd Elizabeth Badstuebner Holey Moley

Wisconsin's Best Cake Donut Cheri Barnett Neat-O's Bake Shoppe


Wisconsin's Ultimate Donut Duel  - Professional - Fritter                                               

3rd Joey Carioti Cranky Al's

2nd Ken Heil Sweet Perfections Bake Shoppe

Wisconsin's Best Fritter Mike Vande Walle Uncle Mike's Bake Shoppe

                        

Wisconsin's Ultimate Donut Duel  - Professional - Glazed Raised                               

3rd Mike Vande Walle Uncle Mike's Bake Shoppe

2nd Jeanette Kelly Mike's Donuts & Chicken

Wisconsin's Best Glazed Raised Elizabeth Badstuebner Holey Moley


Wisconsin's Ultimate Donut Duel - Professional - Long John                                        

3rd Mike Vande Walle Uncle Mike's Bake Shoppe

2nd Chrissy Meisner Bloomer Bakery

Wisconsin's Best Long John Amanda Nieto Neat-O's Bake Shoppe


THANK YOU TO ALL OF OUR COMPETITORS AND JUDGES!


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software